Site Map Icon
RSS Feed icon
 
 
 
April 20, 2014

File for Unemployment

TWIC Card Info

Hotel Deal - Bothell


Country Inn & Suites

$69/night for all Operating Engineers

Action Center
Follow Us!
Facebook icon
Winners

Top Hand Winners

2012

Left to Right: Tucker Ford (Hydraulic Crane), Karey Ford (Lattice Crane), Paul Yoshihara (Backhoe), Charlie St Paul (Excavator), Robert Bryant (Skidsteer), Jake Santjer (Dozer), Dean Beasley (Forklift)


2011

 

Left to Right: Carlos Perez (Loader), Justin Drotz (Excavator), Richard Bostick (Dozer), Dean Beasley (Forklift), Glen Allen (Lattice Crane), Austin Sheely (Hydraulic Crane), Robert Bryant (Backhoe)

 


 

2010

 

 


 2009

 Left to Right: Greg Hogan (Hydraulic and Lattice Crane), Shaun Cooley (Dozer), Mark Foreman (Loader), Becky Behtold (Backhoe), Vince Gorley (Excavator), Josh Kloempken (Forklift)


 2008

Left to Right: Dan Madden (Lattice Crane), Greg Hogan (Hydraulic Crane), Randy Bruhn (Forklift), Robert Bryant (Excavator), Bill Scipper (Loader), Vince Gorley (Backhoe, Dozer) 


 2007

Left to Right: Robert Bryant (Excavator), Mark Eagen (Loader), Austin Sheely (Lattice Crane), Josh Kloempken (Forklift), Chawn Loudermilk (Backhoe), Tim Haugen (Dozer), Greg Hogan (Hydraulic Crane)


 2006

Left to Right: Jon Hart (Backhoe), Dan Parry (Loader), Greg Hogan (Lattice Crane), Andrew Bloch (Lattice Crane), Vince Gorley (Forklift and Excavator), Jake Santjer (Dozer)

 

 

 



And the Winners Are...
Jun 27, 2013

Congratulations to our 2013 Top Hands!

First Place Winners and Top Hands:

                    Backhoe and Skidsteer: Paul Yoshihara                 Excavator: Brian Stratton

                    Truck & Trailer: Chris Tarte                                  Forklift: Don Johnson

                    Grader: Greg Qualls                                                   Hydraulic Crane: Austin Sheely

                    Lattice Crane: Glen Allen (Not Pictured)                  Dozer: Cedric Easley (Not Pictured)


Individual Category Winners:

Skidsteer  (Instructor: Bob Myers)

 

1st: Paul Yoshihara    2nd: Bob Bryant      3rd: Rafael Cuevas        


Truck & Trailer  (Instructor: Jerry Turner)

1st: Chris Tarte     2nd: Doug Johnson    3rd: Jerry Stapp    


Dozer   (Instructors: Hank Scott & Efrain Saucedo)

1st: Cedric Easley     2nd: Aaron Nakao     3rd: Paul Yoshihara


Backhoe   (Instructor: Dennis Greninger)

1st: Paul Yoshihara    2nd: Mike Huffman     3rd: Mike Carey


Forklift   (Instructor: Al Rollins)

1st: Don Johnson     2nd: Charlie Brown     3rd: Randy Marmes


Excavator   (Instructor: Dennis Greninger)

1st: Brian Stratton    2nd: Paul Yoshihara    3rd: Greg Qualls


Blade   (Instructor: Bryant Bullock)

1st: Greg Qualls     2nd: John Hart     3rd: Charlie St Paul


Hydraulic Crane   (Instructors: Rick Wyllys & Mark Kaestner)

1st: Austin Sheely    2nd: Steve Sande     3rd: MIke Carey


Lattice Crane   (Instructors: Rick Wyllys & Mark Kaestner)

1st: Glen Allen    2nd: Steve Sande     3rd: Austin Sheely





Page Last Updated: Aug 06, 2013 (08:29:00)
Member Login
Username:

Password:


Not registered yet?
Click Here to sign-up

Forgot Your Login?

<< April 2014 >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30
Weather Report

Mountain Pass Update

View Webcams of Ellensburg

Important Links
International Union of Operating Engineers
IUOE Local 302
IUOE Local 612
Helmets to Hardhats
IUOE National Hazmat Program
NCCCO
Site Search
Site Map
RSS Feeds
 
 
Operating Engineers Regional Training Program
Copyright © 2014, All Rights Reserved.
Powered By UnionActive™

171729 hits since Jan 01, 2008
Visit Unions-America.com!

Top of Page image